Awarded contract

Supply of Nikon Service and Maintenance Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Nikon UK Ltd
Value
GBP 65,520
Topic
Microscopes
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

Call-off against an APUC framework for the supply of imaging service and maintenance This notice relates to the call-off order placed with the number 1 rank supplier on Lot 11 of the APUC framework; LAB1028 - Microscopes and Imaging Equipment including Associated Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Nikon Service and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Nikon Service and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.