Sub-contract delivery of study programmes
Details
- Value
- GBP 283,500
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 May 2023
- Submission
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG is intending to contract with a range of subcontract Study Programme providers for the 2023/24 academic year for part delivery of study programmes for 16-18 NEET learners. The contract will be funded by ESFA for learners resident in London and will be for a fixed term starting 01 August 2023 with a completion of all teaching and learning by 31st July 2024. Additional information: Please register on the CCCG tendering portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home to obtain full access to all tender documents Please do not canvass CCCG directly. Should you have issues accessing the site please email support@in-tend.co.uk in the first instance or anna@agmprocurement.com Delivery Notes Proposed learners must be able to travel to one of CCCG's centres in Enfield, Tottenham, Islington, Kings Cross or Victoria to attend English and Maths and other enrichment sessions Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : ESFA Funding Description The ESFA will fund the Study Programmes in line with their funding requirements. Please see the Guidance document for further details. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2023
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80211000 · Technical secondary education services
- 80212000 · Vocational secondary education services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
174 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sub-contract delivery of study programmes.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Sub-contract delivery of study programmes, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
