Awarded contract

PURCH2144 Provision of Contract Agreement For an Ultra performance & High Performance Mass Spectrometers

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 1,916,190
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
3 May 2023

Tender description

Award of PURCH2144 Provision of Contract Agreement For the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of an ultra-performance, research-grade liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (lc-ms/ms) system and a high-performance, high resolution accurate mass liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (lc-ms/ms) system with extended warranty. Lot 2: High-performance, high resolution accurate mass liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) system Award of Lot 2 - High-performance, high resolution accurate mass liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) system. Lot 1: Ultra-performance, research-grade liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) system Award of Lot 1 - Ultra-performance, research-grade liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.