Proof Reading & Editing Services Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Proofreading services
- Published
- 3 May 2023
- Submission
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) is an independent membership association and the professional voice of the UK Fire and Rescue Service. We support fire and rescue services to continually improve, helping them to save lives and keep their local communities safe. The NFCC is putting in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of proof reading & editing services. For this purpose, we enclose the documents, some of which will form the basis of any contract NFCC may award. The Tender documents must be submitted electronically via email to: procurement@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk by 17.00 on the 2nd June 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2023
About the buyer
NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79821100 · Proofreading services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
