Expired contract
Portfolio Planning & Scheduling Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Real-Time Consultants Ltd T/as RT Consulting
- Value
- GBP 104,160
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - Due to the urgency of the requirement and specialist skills of the role, CNC have selected a Direct Award though a Crown Commercial Services Low Value Purchase System Framework which provides the ability to Direct award if appropriate
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2024
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
