National Highways Consumables Contract 2023_24 Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pro-Tect Safety Signs
- Value
- GBP 1,392,004
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify that a contract previously awarded to a single provider to source and deliver to National Highways Operational staff an array of consumable items and equipment, that this contract is to be extended (time only) in accordance to clause Z17 of the contract data. The Supplier shall continue to provide the Purchaser with residual duties and services until 30 June 2025 as detailed within both the Exit Plan and Termination Assistance Notice. All goods required by National Highways under this contract arrangement, will also require the means in which to order all goods and ancillary services (i.e. the provision of an IT platform). The Supplier will be expected to maintain the supply of all goods required under this contract arrangement, so that National Highways can continue to deliver key public services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33741000 · Hand care products
- 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Highways Consumables Contract 2023_24 Extension.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
