Awarded contract
Lot 2 - Call-off #2 for SIX Gritter Bodies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 331,000
- Topic
- Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- Published
- 3 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 2 - Call-off #2 for SIX Gritter Bodies Lot 1: Lot 2 - Call-off #2 for SIX Gritter Bodies under Framework Agreement 2214-20 Vehicle Bodies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2023
- Completed: Award published3 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 2 - Call-off #2 for SIX Gritter Bodies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
