Awarded contract

Legal Advice and Services in relation to Nuclear Third Party Liability.

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

Legal Advisory Services to BEIS in respect to Nuclear Third Party Liability. Lot 1: BEIS required external legal support services to assist with Nuclear Third Party Liability. This contract was awarded via CCS RM 6179 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice and Services in relation to Nuclear Third Party Liability., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.