Awarded contract

Highways England Uniform and PPE 2021

Details

Value
GBP 5,124,588
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: Highways England Uniform and PPE 2021 The supply of uniform and PPE and associated services to National Highways for use by our staff within National Operations (such as Traffic Officers and control room staff), and for use by our office based staff as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Highways England Uniform and PPE 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.