HCC Sept 2022 - The Provision of a Shared Internal Audit Service Partner - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council (HCC) went out to procure an external Internal Audit contractor to supplement the available 'in-house' Internal Audit resource for the delivery of the County's Shared Internal Audit Service (SIAS). This Contract has been awarded. Successful Bidder - BDO LLP FTS Notice Number - FTS Award Notice Number -
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Sept 2022 - The Provision of a Shared Internal Audit Service Partner - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
