HCC Sept 2022 - The Provision of a Shared Internal Audit Service Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Shared Internal Audit Services Partner. This Contract is awarded. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Shared Internal Audit Services Partner. This Contract is awarded. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Sept 2022 - The Provision of a Shared Internal Audit Service Partner.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
