FM21259 - The Provision of Heat Networks Market Framework Technical Quality Assurance Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Fair Heat Limited
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition** The purpose of this work is to develop a technical quality assurance scheme that will provide credible assurance of the technical quality of heat networks and demonstrate compliance to technical standards. This project was tendered via Crown Commercial Service RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets Dynamic Purchasing System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21259 - The Provision of Heat Networks Market Framework Technical Quality Assurance Scheme.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
