Expired contract

Exhibition Stand Build at NHS ConfedExpo

Details

Value
GBP 25,261
Duration
3 months
Topic
Exhibition stands
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Expositionists International LLP via 1 quote justification for Exhibition stand build at NHS ConfedExpo

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Exhibition Stand Build at NHS ConfedExpo.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Exhibition Stand Build at NHS ConfedExpo, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.