Expired contract

Contract Award for the Provision of Software for a Finance System for Adults and Children's Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,129,989
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Oxford Computer Consultants. This is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council has directly awarded a contract using CCS Framework RM3821 for the Provision of Data and Application Solutions, Lot 1A. The estimated Year 1 contract value is £161,427 The Contract will be established for an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of two (2) years each. The Contract value stated in Sections 1 and 6 are for the maximum seven (7) year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of Software for a Finance System for Adults and Children's Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.