Expired contract

CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT SERVICES FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE PROCUREMENT (ERP -21220- 102)

Details

Value
GBP 3,957,500
Duration
5 months
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

Contract Awarded

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2022
  3. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT SERVICES FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE PROCUREMENT (ERP -21220- 102).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT SERVICES FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE PROCUREMENT (ERP -21220- 102), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.