Awarded contract

Conduct user insight research/develop personas to inform development of services/communications to s

Details

Supplier(s)
Emotional Logic
Topic
Research services
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

Public Health Wales are seeking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced agency to undertake insight research and develop a suite of personas. These personas will be used to directly inform the development of support services and communication to smokers, recognising as rates reduce an increasingly targeted approach will be needed. Public Health Wales require the successful agency to undertake insight research using appropriate methodologies to inform the development of a suite of personas, including subgroups, representing important groups of the Welsh public with similar cognitive, psychological, behavioural and social drivers of their smoking behaviour and similar barriers to smoking cessation. The successful partner working with Public Health Wales will: • identify and recruit a sample of adult smokers resident in Wales using agreed audience indicators (enough of the right people); • use qualitative and quantitative data/evidence supplied by Public Health Wales to support the development of question schedules; • conduct qualitative data gathering, and; • synthesise the data to produce a suite of personas and subsets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Conduct user insight research/develop personas to inform development of services/communications to s.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Conduct user insight research/develop personas to inform development of services/communications to s, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.