Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 4 May 2023
- Submission
- 5 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Association invites competitive tenders for "Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning' over 2 lots as described within the tender documents for a period of 3 years commencing on Tuesday 1st August 2023 as set out in these documents. The contract may be extended for a further period of 3 years at one year intervals subject to satisfactory performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2023
About the buyer
Hightown Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hightown Housing Association Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
