CCC Provision of Forest School Qualifications
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 May 2023
- Submission
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council invites quotations for the provision of Forest School Qualifications (Level 2 and Level 3) to be delivered in Cambridgeshire with one cohort per academic term. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in Appendix 1 - Specification. Please take care in reading this document in particular the Specification. In the event of any questions or queries in relation to this Request for Quotation (RFQ), please contact the buyer . Keywords: Forest Schools, Training, Qualifications
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2023
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCC Provision of Forest School Qualifications.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to CCC Provision of Forest School Qualifications, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
