Awarded contract

C255/2022/2023 - The Supporting the NHS and Social Care through COVID Evaluation

Details

Supplier(s)
Opinion Research
Topic
Research and experimental development services
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

WEFO has commissioned a process and impact evaluation of the Supporting the NHS and Social Care through COVID operation. The European Social Fund operation supported the NHS through the recruitment of additional staff and the acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the NHS and social care providers. The evaluation will focus on assessing the effectiveness and efficiency of programme delivery and the outcomes achieved.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C255/2022/2023 - The Supporting the NHS and Social Care through COVID Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C255/2022/2023 - The Supporting the NHS and Social Care through COVID Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.