Closed tender

Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
5 May 2023
Submission
6 June 2023

Tender description

Project Tullie is a phased capital development programme to transform Tullie House Museum over the next 10-15 years. Our vision is to create an innovative, welcoming, and sustainable cultural hub that represents local communities and connects Carlisle and Cumbria to the world. Information relating to the live Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services can be found below. Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist consultant to provide Evaluation Services to support a Stage 2 submission to the National Lottery Heritage Fund. Development funding has been awarded for Phase 3 of our transformational capital development plan Project Tullie. The consultant will use their experience and knowledge to develop an holistic evaluation plan for Project Tullie and embed an internal culture which builds confidence in evaluation so that it becomes second nature. Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-evaluation-consultant-services/ Lot 1: Project Tullie is a phased capital development programme to transform Tullie House Museum over the next 10-15 years. Our vision is to create an innovative, welcoming, and sustainable cultural hub that represents local communities and connects Carlisle and Cumbria to the world. Information relating to the live Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services can be found below. Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist consultant to provide Evaluation Services to support a Stage 2 submission to the National Lottery Heritage Fund. Development funding has been awarded for Phase 3 of our transformational capital development plan Project Tullie. The consultant will use their experience and knowledge to develop an holistic evaluation plan for Project Tullie and embed an internal culture which builds confidence in evaluation so that it becomes second nature. Additional information: Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-evaluation-consultant-services/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 June 2023

About the buyer

Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.