Brief for Activity Planning Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Submission
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Project Tullie is a phased capital development programme to transform Tullie House Museum over the next 10-15 years. Our vision is to create an innovative, welcoming, and sustainable cultural hub that represents local communities and connects Carlisle and Cumbria to the world. Information relating to the live Brief for Activity Planning Services can be found below. Brief for Activity Planning Services Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist consultant to provide Activity Planning Services to support a Stage 2 submission to The National Lottery Heritage Fund. Development funding has been awarded for Phase 3 of our transformational capital development plan Project Tullie. The consultant will use their experience and knowledge to lead the Project team to identify best practice, suggest new approaches and develop an activity plan that is dynamic, challenging and can grow with the Museum. Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-activity-planning-services/ Additional information: Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-activity-planning-services/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2023
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brief for Activity Planning Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
