Awarded contract

304000

Details

Supplier(s)
Eden Project Ltd
Value
GBP 304,000
Topic
Educational equipment
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

Supply of 200,000 packets of Wildflower seeds. Lot 1: Supply of 200,000 packets of Wildflower seeds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39162000 · Educational equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.