Youth Social Prescribing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Mix Stowmarket
- Value
- GBP 574,533
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Babergh District Council (BDC) and Mid-Suffolk District Council (MSDC) wishes to appoint a service provider(s) to deliver help and support to young people to make connections with their communities, improve their wellbeing, to build positive and reliable relationships and to learn career and life skills for achieving their goals by providing a link worker provision in schools to maximise the number of young people accessing the community services and support they need.The requirement can be divided into 4 lots, and service providers are permitted to bid on one, two, three or all lots available. There will be one lot for a Babergh High School and three for Mid Suffolk High Schools. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 13 February 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted Lot 1: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Youth Social Prescribing.
- Open tender
LEARNING AND TRAINING DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Youth Social Prescribing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
