UKRI-2858 Freia Bunker Module Manufacture – Large Vacuum
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pure Network Engineering Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 145,062.66
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The subject of work is the manufacture and assembly of the large vacuum housings for Freia’s bunker modules, a series of machined aluminium vacuum housings of various sizes. Relevant engineering drawings and 3D models are provided, as listed within the tender documentation that can be found on the Delta eSourcing platform. Lot 1: The subject of work is the manufacture and assembly of the large vacuum housings for Freia’s bunker modules, a series of machined aluminium vacuum housings of various sizes. Relevant engineering drawings and 3D models are provided, as listed within the tender documentation that can be found on the Delta eSourcing platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2023
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2858 Freia Bunker Module Manufacture – Large Vacuum.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
