TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Management
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Submission
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 12 noon, Thursday, 25th May 2023. The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender Issues - Wednesday 26th April 2023 Site Visits - Set dates available per ITT document Date for final questions - 4pm, Friday 19th May 2023 Tender submission deadline - on or before 12 noon, Thursday 25th May 2023 Appointment of contractor - Wednesday 7th June 2023 Pre Commencement Meeting - Wednesday 28th July 2023 Commencement of Contract - Monday 7th August 2023 Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Management.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
