Awarded contract

Supply of Gold Targets for CPI Sputter Systems

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Gold
Published
25 April 2023

Tender description

CPI has a requirement for the ongoing supply of Gold Targets for its MRC Sputtering system, previously has been tendered on 1731 but no suitable bids were received therefore the result is we need to direct award to ensure continuity of supply. We have tested the market and received no bids for the service, therefore the single tender is justified under Reg 32 - where no tenders, no suitable tenders, no requests to participate or no suitable requests to participate have been submitted in response to an open procedure or a restricted procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14523200 · Gold
  • 31712100 · Microelectronic machinery and apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Gold Targets for CPI Sputter Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.