Quantity Surveyor/Cost Consultancy Services
Details
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Submission
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission is seeking suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of Quantity Surveying & Cost Consultancy. The supplier will be expected to manage the entire budget including providing monthly reports, advice and support on budget vs scope and provide suggestions and alternatives, site visits on a monthly basis during the execution phase to certify works, close report and final account. The project is a £1.6M refurbishment, extension and roof replacement of a Grade 2 Listed building from June 2023 - September 2024. Suppliers are to provide experience of 4 similar projects of complexity and value Suppliers are to provide their current charge rates Suppliers must tender via the In-tend Portal - See additional text Additional information: This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home) where further details can be found. To access the tender documents, participate in this tender, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles) When registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. All correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal. IMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. " tenders@xyz.com ", rather than a personal address such as " R.Kipling@xyz.com ". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2023
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor/Cost Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Quantity Surveyor/Cost Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
