Awarded contract

PURCH2338 Direct Award for the Supply for Genomics Chromium Instruments and Associated Consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
10x Genomics
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
26 April 2023

Tender description

PURCH2338 Direct Award for the Supply for Genomics Chromium Instruments and Associated Consumables Lot 1: PURCH2338 Direct Award for the Supply for Genomics Chromium Instruments and Associated Consumables

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.