Provision of Carpet Tile Supply (and Fit) Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Carpet tiles
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Submission
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Intellectual Property Office is looking to work with a commercial carpet and flooring supplier/fitter who can: supply only; or supply and fit new carpet tiles on a rolling basis. 'Procurement Policy Note 11/20: Reserving below threshold procurements' is being used for this tender. This contract is reserved to suppliers who are SMEs and who operate within the South Wales region. This means being based or established, and have substantive business operations in that location. In this context, this means having a registered office, factory or other permanent base in that location from which meaningful business operations have been conducted for at least 12 months. Please see the tender documents for more explanatory details. Please follow this link to access the full tender - https://atamis-2198.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=projects&uid=a078d000002QrlVAAS&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2023
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531310 · Carpet tiles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Carpet Tile Supply (and Fit) Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Carpet Tile Supply (and Fit) Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
