Awarded contract
Provision of a HR/Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 210,066
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 27 April 2023
Tender description
Hr Payroll System for City of Glasgow College HR Payroll System/Software for City of Glasgow College
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
- Completed: Award published27 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-glasgow-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a HR/Payroll System.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a HR/Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
