Awarded contract
NP167/18 Belford Hospital Radiology Room 1 Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Medical Imaging Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 315,433
- Topic
- Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
- Published
- 27 April 2023
Tender description
An in-situ replacement for the equipment in Room 1 is planned in 2022/23, which includes both a Digital X-Ray machine and an OPT Dental X-Ray.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2023
- Completed: Award published27 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
- 33111000 · X-ray devices
- 33111500 · Dental X-ray
- 51411000 · Installation services of imaging equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP167/18 Belford Hospital Radiology Room 1 Replacement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
