Awarded contract
NFC Technology for Stirling Council Social Work
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 136,665
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 25 April 2023
Tender description
This procurement is concerned with the purchase of technology to support Re-ablement and Care at Home service delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2023
- Completed: Award published25 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48332000 · Scheduling software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NFC Technology for Stirling Council Social Work.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to NFC Technology for Stirling Council Social Work, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
