Awarded contract
New Product Introduction (NPI) Process Development
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Midcal Ltd
- Value
- GBP 856,000
- Topic
- Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
- Published
- 25 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MPO - NPI Process Development Lot 1: MPO - NPI Process Development
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2022
- Completed: Award published25 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71323000 · Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Product Introduction (NPI) Process Development.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
