NAT - EICR Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Instrumentation and control equipment
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Environment Agency require EICR services: electrical assurance/ reporting and emergency repair works identified during any inspection. This Notice is to alert the market of the commence of the procurement activity. Please note that the procurement process that begun on the 9th January has been invalidated. As per PCR regulation 28 (10) we will be retendering on the accelerated procedure. Timetable: - SQ Stage - 24th April 2023 - 12th May 2023 - SQ Evaluation - May 2023 - June 2023 - ITT Stage - June 2022 - July 2023 - Evaluation - August 2023 - September 2023 - Publish Contract Award Notice and issues Notification of Intention to Award letters - October 2023 - Contract award / contract issued - November 2023 - Contract Start Date - December 2023 This procurement will be to deliver a national framework with NEC4 Term Service contract call offs. The value is estimated to be £2.4m over a four year period. Please email Michael.oneill@defra.gov.uk for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 71356100 · Technical control services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAT - EICR Framework.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NAT - EICR Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
