Awarded contract

MS Agreement to Support Dynamics 365

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 135,544
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for an MS Agreement to Support Dynamics 365 (UOS-26914-2023). This was conducted through a call-off on the Framework for Software Value Added Re-Seller (SVAR) - Reference NP5016/17, as awarded by the Scottish Government. The University has awarded a contract for an MS Agreement to Support Dynamics 365 (UOS-26914-2023). This was conducted through a call-off on the Framework for Software value added re-seller (SVAR)- Reference NP5016/17, as awarded by the Scottish Government.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MS Agreement to Support Dynamics 365.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.