Awarded contract

Mobilising App for Smart Phones & Related Services

Details

Value
GBP 228,368
Duration
4 years
Topic
Paging services
Published
26 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of a cloud based mobilising/paging App for Smartphones and related services. Mobilising App service to be provided to Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire Fire and Rescue Services, including service and support. Additional information: This contract will awarded following a further competition process under CCS framework RM3808 Lot 7. The total contract value of £228,368 includes the initial 36 month term plus the optional 12 month extension period. This contract is awarded by Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority to provide the solution to Buckinghamshire Fire & Rescue Service and Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64223000 · Paging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobilising App for Smart Phones & Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.