Awarded contract
MEP consultancy services at Northwood & Pinner (2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INSIGNIS CONSULTING ENGINEERS
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MEP consultancy services at Northwood & Pinner Extension to the above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published24 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEP consultancy services at Northwood & Pinner (2).
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
