Closed tender

IT114A - AppsAnywhere Solution

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
License management software development services
Published
25 April 2023
Submission
28 April 2023

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: This contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. Instead of: This contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. Read: This contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. Other additional information: This contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. IT114A - AppsAnywhere Solution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 April 2023

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT114A - AppsAnywhere Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.