INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF STATIC AND MOBILE COMPACTORS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Submission
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council on behalf of Ubico Ltd for the service and maintenance of static and mobile compactors and associated equipment at various Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2023
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF STATIC AND MOBILE COMPACTORS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
