High Value Laboratory Equipment
Details
- Topic
- X-ray fluoroscopy devices
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Submission
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
NWUPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider Framework Agreement on behalf of the members of NWUPC, APUC, HEPCW, LUPC, NEUPC and SUPC for High Value Laboratory Equipment. The Framework Agreement will be split into 5 lots as follows: Lot 1 – Magnetic Resonance Equipment, Lot 2 – X-Ray, Imaging, Elemental & Micro Analysis Equipment and Microscopy Instruments, Lot 3 – Spectroscopy Equipment, Lot 4 – Mechanical, Thermal and Physical Testing Equipment. Lot 5 – Radiation Safety & Detection Equipment. This Framework Agreement will commence on 01st August 2023 for an initial period of 24 months until 31st July 2025 with the option to extend the Agreement for 12 months until 31st July 2026 and a further 12 months until 31st July 2027 subject to satisfactory Economic Operator performance. Coverage on this agreement shall be national - all of the United Kingdom including Northern Ireland. Lot 75482: Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment NWUPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider Framework Agreement for the Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment. The Framework Agreement will be split into 5 lots as follows: Lot 1 – Magnetic Resonance Equipment, Lot 2 – X-Ray, Imaging, Elemental & Micro Analysis Equipment and Microscopy Instruments, Lot 3 – Spectroscopy Equipment, Lot 4 – Mechanical, Thermal and Physical Testing Equipment, Lot 5 – Radiation Safety & Detection Equipment. Whilst the agreement is split into five lots as above, you only need to complete the award criteria questionnaire once within the EU Supply system irrespective of the number of lots to which you are applying, this is titled ‘Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment’. Lot 75483: Mandatory Questionnaire The following questionnaire must be completed by all Economic Operators before completing the individual Lot questionnaire. All questions are mandatory and must be completed. The Economic Operator only needs to complete the Mandatory Questionnaire once irrespective of the number of lots you are bidding for. Please see the ITT document and Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism prior to completion.Please read the Supplier Guide to Tendering, Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism, Invitation to Tender and accompanying appendices prior to completing any sections on this e-tendering system. For all other lots, the lot description will be the scope outlined in the ITT. Lot 75482: Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment NWUPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider Framework Agreement for the Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment. The Framework Agreement will be split into 5 lots as follows: Lot 1 – Magnetic Resonance Equipment, Lot 2 – X-Ray, Imaging, Elemental & Micro Analysis Equipment and Microscopy Instruments, Lot 3 – Spectroscopy Equipment, Lot 4 – Mechanical, Thermal and Physical Testing Equipment, Lot 5 – Radiation Safety & Detection Equipment. Whilst the agreement is split into five lots as above, you only need to complete the award criteria questionnaire once within the EU Supply system irrespective of the number of lots to which you are applying, this is titled ‘Supply of High Value Laboratory Equipment’. Lot 75483: Mandatory Questionnaire The following questionnaire must be completed by all Economic Operators before completing the individual Lot questionnaire. All questions are mandatory and must be completed. The Economic Operator only needs to complete the Mandatory Questionnaire once irrespective of the number of lots you are bidding for. Please see the ITT document and Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism prior to completion.Please read the Supplier Guide to Tendering, Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism, Invitation to Tender and accompanying appendices prior to completing any sections on this e-tendering system. For all other lots, the lot description will be the scope outlined in the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2023
About the buyer
North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33111400 · X-ray fluoroscopy devices
- 33113000 · Magnetic resonance imaging equipment
- 33114000 · Spectroscopy devices
- 33115000 · Tomography devices
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38341000 · Apparatus for measuring radiation
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 38510000 · Microscopes
- 38511000 · Electron microscopes
- 38511100 · Scanning electron microscopes
- 38511200 · Transmission electron microscope
- 38514200 · Scanning probe microscopes
- 38530000 · Diffraction apparatus
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-western-universities-purchasing-consortium.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Value Laboratory Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to High Value Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium.
- 640£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 17£517.5m
- 16£33.1m
- 10£96.4m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
