Awarded contract

Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Components

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Electrical supplies and accessories
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Electrical Components to various locations within the County of Durham. It is a condition of this Framework that the successful Provider(s) must pay up to 1% retrospective rebate based on all business transacted via this Framework for the entire duration of the Contract period. Lot 1: This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council: - Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in County Durham and Darlington, - Maintained Schools in County Durham and Darlington, - County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service, - Durham Constabulary and the Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner, - Believe Housing - Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham. The above list is not exhaustive, however, and in addition to the above the Framework/Contract may also be made available to other Organisations, again where these have entered into a Procurement SLA with Durham County Council. An up-to date list of these SLA partners is available on our website at: http://www.durham.gov.uk/dobusinesswithus Supply and Delivery of Electrical Components to various locations within the County of Durham.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Components.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Components, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.