FM22146 - Valuing the benefits of implementing national system of in use energy performance metrics
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Energy Saving Trust Enterprises Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,595
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition.** This project was awarded via CCS RM6126 Research & Insights Dynamic Purchasing System. This project is intended to provide quantitative evidence to support decision-making about the introduction of in-use performance metrics at scale across GB, in particular on two key areas where more accurate data on thermal performance could provide cost savings in relation to progress towards a Net Zero housing stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2023
- Completed: Award published26 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM22146 - Valuing the benefits of implementing national system of in use energy performance metrics.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
