Exploitation Service for Children & Young People
Details
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Submission
- 19 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced organisations who will be able to engage with a range of young people who may be at risk of or involved in child sexual exploitation or child criminal exploitation. The successful applicant must be able to demonstrate how they will provide a responsive and effective support package incorporating assessments and appropriate intervention methods, to young people under the age of 18 (or in the case of Children in Our Care (CIOC) or children with complex needs, up to the age of 25). \r \r Prospective providers must demonstrate experience of and commitment in the provision of, a high quality, cost effective service, paying particular attention to the service specification requirements where applicable\r \r Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documentation, should apply via the NEPO Portal only.\r https://procontract.due-north.com \r \r \r \r All completed documentation must be returned via the NEPO Portal Only and by no later than 2pm on Friday, 19th May 2023\r \r For guidance notes on how to register onto the NEPO Portal please follow link below: -\r https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\r \r Exploitation Service For Children & Young People - Procontract Reference DN668127\r
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2023
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exploitation Service for Children & Young People.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
