Evaluation of Digital Skills for Heritage Initiative
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Submission
- 5 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
OUR REF: NHMF 0324 The Heritage Fund is looking to appoint an independent organisation to provide evaluation services in relation to the Digital Skills for Heritage initiative and our requirements, including aims and objectives, are detailed more fully in specification. The main aim is for a contractor to provide answers to the following: • What effect have our digital campaigns and funding had? • What have the digital campaign and funding enabled? We will use the results of this evaluation to continue our promotion of the value of digital skills to the Heritage Sector. We will also use the results to inform our future digital skills support through our new Strategic Funding All Invitation to tender documents have been uploaded to this notice and Clarification Logs will be uploaded as and when Q&As are received. All bidders need to monitor this notice to ensure they are up to date on the information. Please note that the figure quoted in this notice is including VAT Additional information: Please use our ref NHMF 0324 in the header of all e-mails relating to this ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2023
About the buyer
National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Digital Skills for Heritage Initiative.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of Digital Skills for Heritage Initiative, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
