Awarded contract

Department of Finance - eProcurement Solution 2023

Details

Value
GBP 553,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 April 2023

Tender description

9112 and RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Department of Finance - eProcurement Solution 2023 The Services to be provided by the Supplier under Lot 2 Cloud Software are listed below: Enterprise License User Support - Gold This Contract is for an initial 3 year period with one option to extend for a further year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Department of Finance - eProcurement Solution 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Department of Finance - eProcurement Solution 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.