Awarded contract

DDSFTW081 Jane's Bridging Year Enterprise Agreement [23-24]

Details

Value
GBP 5,705,078
Topic
Data preparation services
Published
24 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of Military Technical Data for MoD estate Contract is a call-off that was let via CCS GCloud 13 Framework (RM1557.13) Lot 1: Provision of Military Technical Data for MoD estate Contract is a call-off that was let via CCS GCloud 13 Framework (RM1557.13)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72312100 · Data preparation services
  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
  • 72319000 · Data supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDSFTW081 Jane's Bridging Year Enterprise Agreement [23-24].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDSFTW081 Jane's Bridging Year Enterprise Agreement [23-24], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.