Creation of a wind resource model for the UK Celtic Sea
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wood Group (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Meteorology services
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the part ERDF funded Cornwall FLOW Accelerator and in order to support the objective of creating a regional wind resource model meeting the due diligence requirements of a Lenders Technical Advisor ("Bank Grade") for the Celtic Sea, CSP would like to invite proposals to deliver two Work Packages (WP) All work package activity will need to be complete with a final report(s), associated data and the initial regional wind resource model provided by 15th June 2023. Full details, including instructions to bidders, are contained in the attached Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2023
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351610 · Meteorology services
- 71351611 · Climatology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creation of a wind resource model for the UK Celtic Sea.
Related topics
Topics related to Creation of a wind resource model for the UK Celtic Sea, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pembrokeshire County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
