Awarded contract

Call-off from Framework for Software Value Added Re-seller, NP5016/17

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the supply of Accessibility Project Software for a Series of University of Strathclyde Websites (UOS-20689-2023). This was conducted through a call-off on the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Agreement, NP5016/17. The University has awarded a contract for the supply of accessibility project software for a series of University of Strathclyde Websites (UOS-20689-2023).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from Framework for Software Value Added Re-seller, NP5016/17.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.