Bracebridge Heath Village Hall
Details
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Submission
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project is to build two single storey extensions to the existing village hall and complete full refurbishment of the existing building throughout. Consult tender documentation for full details. These conditions apply to all works to be undertaken at Bracebridge Heath Village Hall, Red Hall Lane, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire, LN4 2LB, unless specifically stated in the tender documents and specification for the work Lot 1: The project is to build two single storey extensions to the existing village hall and complete full refurbishment of the existing building throughout. Consult tender documentation for full details. These conditions apply to all works to be undertaken at Bracebridge Heath Village Hall, Red Hall Lane, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire, LN4 2LB, unless specifically stated in the tender documents and specification for the works. As detailed in the tender specification. Lot 1: The project is to build two single storey extensions to the existing village hall and complete full refurbishment of the existing building throughout. Consult tender documentation for full details. These conditions apply to all works to be undertaken at Bracebridge Heath Village Hall, Red Hall Lane, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire, LN4 2LB, unless specifically stated in the tender documents and specification for the works. As detailed in the tender specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2023
About the buyer
Bracebridge Heath Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bracebridge Heath Village Hall.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracebridge Heath Parish Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
