Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Cabling Infrastructure for the Wi-Fi Refresh Project (GCU)

Details

Value
GBP 106,079
Topic
Network cabling
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) has identified a requirement to improve Wi-Fi provision across the Glasgow Campus. To maximize full Wi-Fi coverage and throughput, new cabling infrastructure is required to underpin the increase across campus in Wi-Fi technology.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32421000 · Network cabling

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Cabling Infrastructure for the Wi-Fi Refresh Project (GCU).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Cabling Infrastructure for the Wi-Fi Refresh Project (GCU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.